Mentions légales et CGV

Legal notice



Privacy and Confidentiality
Users of this website are required to comply with the provisions of the French Data Protection Act, the violation of which is punishable by criminal penalties.
In particular, they must refrain, with regard to the nominative information to which they have access, from any collection, any misuse and, in general, from any act likely to infringe the privacy or reputation of individuals.
Reserved rights
The general structure, as well as the texts, photos and logos are the property of " Villa NAIS ".
Any total or partial representation of the contents of this site, by any process whatsoever, without the express authorization of "Villa NAIS" constitutes an infringement punishable under the code of intellectual property.
Responsibilities and absence of guarantee
The hypertext links set up within the framework of the present web site towards other resources present on the Internet network could not engage the responsibility of " Villa NAIS " or the host of the present site.
The users and visitors of this Internet site cannot set up a hyperlink towards this site without the authorization express and precondition of "Villa NAIS".
We do not guarantee that this website is free of defect, error or omission and that it corresponds exactly to the use for which the user intends it. We cannot in any case be held responsible for possible defects, errors or omissions existing in this site.
Your rights
In application of articles 27 and 34 of the French law "Informatique et libertés" n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, you have the right to modify or delete data concerning you. If you wish to exercise this right, you may, at any time, write to the Director of the publication referred to above.
Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version)

RGPD Privacy Policy



RGPD Privacy Policy
RGPD CONFIDENTIALITY POLICY / Last update: June 5, 2018
Our ambition for GSPD
VILLANAIS aims to be an exemplary corporate citizen and to contribute to the creation of a clean world.
We place great value on honesty and clarity and are committed to building strong and lasting relationships with our customers, based on trust and mutual interest. In line with this philosophy, the protection of your personal data is essential to us and we would like to inform you through this privacy policy about how we collect and process such data.
This RGPD Privacy Policy
It defines and informs you of the way in which VILLANAIS uses and protects the information that you transmit to us, if applicable, when you use this site accessible from the following URL: www.VILLANAIS.fr (hereinafter the "Site").Please note that this privacy policy may be modified or supplemented at any time by VILLANAIS, particularly in order to comply with any legislative, regulatory, legal or technological developments. In such a case, the date of its update will be clearly identified at the top of this policy. These modifications are binding on the User as soon as they are put online. It is therefore advisable that the User regularly consults this policy of confidentiality and use of cookies in order to be aware of any possible modifications.
I. PERSONAL DATA Generally speaking
It is possible for you to visit the Site without providing any personal information about yourself. In any case, you are in no way obliged to transmit this information to VILLANAIS. Nevertheless, in the event of refusal, you may not be able to benefit from certain information or services that you have requested. In this respect, VILLANAIS may in some cases ask you to provide information (hereinafter referred to as your "Personal Information"):first and last name; e-mail address; gender; telephone number; postal address; age/date of birth; your opinion on our products; payment information (on E-commerce media); your purchase history (on E-commerce media); any special request you may send us (mainly for archiving purposes); photos or videos of you that you wish to share; information related to surveys that we use for scientific and statistical purposes.
By providing this information, you expressly agree that it may be processed by VILLANAIS for the purposes indicated in point 2 below and for the purposes recalled at the end of each form.In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation adopted by the European Parliament on April 14, 2016, and the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978 as amended, VILLANAIS informs you of the following points:1. Identity of the data controllerThe data controller is the company VILLANAIS, having its head office in Le Luc PAR TEL : 06 16 78 14 78 PAR FAX: 09 56.11.96.76 mails: VILLANAIS@hotmail.com VILLANAIS@hotmail.fr
2. Purposes of the processing
VILLANAIS may process your Personal Information:(a) for the purpose of providing you with information or services that you have requested to receive (ordering a product for sale on our Site or sending you our newsletter after you have registered); and/or (b) for the purpose of collecting information that will enable us to improve our Site, our products and services (in particular through cookies); and/or (c) for the purpose of being able to contact you about various events relating to VILLANAIS, including in particular product updates and customer support.
3. RecipientsOnly VILLANAIS is the recipient of your Personal Information. This information, whether in individual or aggregate form, is never transmitted to a third party, notwithstanding the subcontractors that VILLANAIS uses (you will find more information about them in point 7 below). Neither VILLANAIS nor any of its subcontractors market the personal data of visitors and users of its website.
4. 4. Retention period
Your Personal Information is kept by VILLANAIS only for the time corresponding to the purpose of the collection as indicated in 2 above, which in any case may not exceed 24 months.
5. Computer rights and liberties
You have the following rights concerning your Personal Information, which you can exercise by writing to us at the following email address (contact@emarketing-provence.fr), at the following postal address
Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version)

General terms and conditions of sale



Our general conditions for your stay in our guest house in Bormes les mimosas at La Villa NaÏs
Room rates:
BS: Low season - from October 1st to April 30thMS : Mid season - from May 1st to June 30th and from September 1st to September 30th.HS : High season - from July 1st to August 31st
All our prices include VAT
The visitor's tax is 0.88€ per day and per person.
Booking and cancellation conditions:
For any reservation a deposit of 30% is required by bank transfer.Methods of payment: Holiday vouchers, cash and bank transfer.In case of cancellation or modification up to 30 days before the date of arrival, the establishment does not charge a fee.In case of cancellation, late modification or no-show the establishment will keep the deposit.
For any shortened stay, any day reserved will not be charged.
Room maintenance:
Rooms are cleaned every three days.
Arrival and departure time :
Arrivals are from 3 p.m. Departures are at 10 a.m. maximum.
Villanais guest house Bormes les mimosas
The advantage of our region is that it benefits from the sun all year round, so whether you come in high season to enjoy the cicadas and beaches, or whether you come in low season to recharge your batteries in a quiet environment, to go for a walk in the hills of Bormes or to take a mimosa in the Moors' Massif, our guest house in Bormes will always welcome you with great pleasure.
We are very attentive for the quality of the breakfast; we privilege the local products and bio do not hesitate to submit us your various tastes (gluten free...).
A beautiful view, a preserved nature, a swimming pool and pool house area which is also waiting for you for summer 2020!
Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version)